FIBO Group

FIBO Group Cashback & Rebate – $1.50 Per Lot on Gold

FSC BVI · since 1998

Min deposit
$0
Max leverage
1:1000
Paid
Daily

Trusted since 1998 with institutional-grade conditions

FIBO Group was founded in 1998 and is regulated by the Financial Services Commission (FSC) of the British Virgin Islands. Through BrokerFlat you get $1.50 cashback per lot on XAUUSD with an MT4 account, paid daily directly to your FIBO Group trading account. Your spreads and commissions stay the same as with a direct account. Cashback is also paid on forex, indices, energies and crypto — see all rates in the table below.

FIBO Group Partner Code

Use this code if asked during registration.

Register through the link on this page, then contact FIBO Group support right away and ask them to assign your account to IB IB_brokerflat.

IB_brokerflat

FIBO Group Cashback Rates

Cashback in USD per lot, per round turn (opening and closing a trade).

MT4 Fixed

Forex
$3.00
Gold (XAUUSD)
$1.50
Indices
$0.35
Energies
$0.35
Crypto
$0.30

MT4 NDD, MT5 NDD, cTrader NDD

Forex
$1.20
Gold (XAUUSD)
$0.60
Indices
$0.10
Energies
$0.10
Crypto
$0.10

USD per lot, round turn. No cashback on stocks or on these accounts: MT4 Cent

Rates checked 26 September 2026. Your spreads and commissions do not change.

BrokerFlatRebate Calculator
LOTS
5

Your Cashback

Per Month*
$150.00
Per Year
$1,800.00

$1.50 per lot · Gold (XAUUSD) · MT4 Fixed account · 20 trading days per month

*Based on 20 trading days per month

How to Get FIBO Group Cashback

  1. 1Open your FIBO Group accountOpen a FIBO Group account through the link on this page — or enter the partner code IB_brokerflat when you register.
  2. 2Sign up with BrokerFlatCreate a free BrokerFlat account.
  3. 3Connect your accountConnect your FIBO Group account in your BrokerFlat dashboard.
  4. 4Trade as usualReceive cashback — paid daily, directly to your trading account.
Create free BrokerFlat account

Can be linked

Contact FIBO Group support via live chat or email and ask them to assign your account to IB IB_brokerflat. Include your email address and trading account number(s).

When a trade counts
When the trade is closed
Paid
Daily
Paid to
Directly to your FIBO Group trading account, by FIBO Group
Tracking
In your BrokerFlat dashboard

Cashback is paid on eligible trades as long as your account follows FIBO Group's terms and conditions. Your spreads and commissions do not change.

  • All trades count, including Managed Accounts (PAMM) and cTrader Copy.
  • Your trading account must be linked to BrokerFlat.
  • Your account must be fully verified with FIBO Group.
  • Abusive trading (e.g. churning or self-referral) can lead to cashback being cancelled.

30% up to $25,000Deposit

FIBO Group 30% Real Cash Bonus

From $50 on MT4 Fixed and MT4 NDD accounts. The bonus becomes withdrawable after 1 round-turn lot per $5 of bonus.

Ends November 30, 2026

All forex bonuses →

FIBO Group started in 1998. Its trading services are provided by FIBO Group Ltd, which is registered in the British Virgin Islands and licensed by the Financial Services Commission (FSC) under licence SIBA/L/14/1063.

You can trade forex, CFDs, metals and stocks on MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5 and cTrader. MetaTrader supports Expert Advisors for automated trading, and cTrader shows depth-of-market pricing. FIBO Group also offers PAMM accounts for investing alongside other traders.

Cent accounts suit beginners who want to trade with small amounts, while no-dealing-desk accounts with raw pricing suit more active traders. Islamic (swap-free) accounts are available.

Key highlights

Cashback$1.50/lotXAUUSD, MT4 account
Cashback paidDaily
RegulationFSC BVI
Min deposit$0
Max leverage1:1000
SpreadsFrom 0 pips
Founded1998
PlatformsMT4, MT5, cTrader

MT4 Cent

Min deposit
$0
Spread from
From 0.6 pips
Commission
None
Max leverage
1:1000
Swap-free
—
Platforms
MetaTrader 4
Cashback (Gold)
Not eligible

MT4 Fixed

Min deposit
$50
Spread from
Fixed 2.0 pips
Commission
None
Max leverage
1:200
Swap-free
—
Platforms
MetaTrader 4
Cashback (Gold)
$1.50 ↑

MT4 NDD

Min deposit
$50
Spread from
From 0 pips
Commission
$3 per lot
Max leverage
1:400
Swap-free
—
Platforms
MetaTrader 4
Cashback (Gold)
$0.60 ↑

MT5 NDD

Min deposit
$50
Spread from
From 0 pips
Commission
$3 per lot
Max leverage
1:400
Swap-free
—
Platforms
MetaTrader 5
Cashback (Gold)
$0.60 ↑

cTrader NDD

Min deposit
$50
Spread from
From 0 pips
Commission
From 0.003%
Max leverage
1:400
Swap-free
—
Platforms
cTrader
Cashback (Gold)
$0.60 ↑

Tradable assetsOver 60
MarketsForex, Commodities, Indices, Crypto, Metals
ExecutionMarket Execution, No Dealing Desk (NDD)
Min order size0.01 lots
Margin call / stop-out50% / 20%–50%
Commissions$0 – $3 per lot (depending on account type)
Max order sizeNo limit (Cent accounts: 100 cent lots)
Expert Advisors allowedYes
Swap-free accountsYes
Negative balance protectionYes

MetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5cTrader

VPS, Autochartist, Trading Central, Economic Calendar, Social Trading

Deposit methods
Bank Transfer, Credit/Debit Cards, Skrill, Neteller, Bitcoin, WebMoney
Withdrawal methods
Bank Transfer, Credit/Debit Cards, Skrill, Neteller, Bitcoin, WebMoney
Deposit fees
None
Withdrawal fees
0.5% – 3.9%
Deposit time
Cards and e-wallets automatically on receipt; bank wire 2–5 days
Withdrawal time
Within 24 hours

Yes. FIBO Group Ltd is regulated by the Financial Services Commission (FSC) BVI, licence number SIBA/L/14/1063.

EntityRegulatorLicence numberJurisdiction
FIBO Group LtdFinancial Services Commission (FSC) BVISIBA/L/14/1063British Virgin Islands

Client protection

Negative balance protection
Yes

Regulation data checked 26 September 2026.

FIBO Group Cashback FAQ

With the MT4 Fixed account you get $1.50 per lot on gold (XAUUSD), $3.00 on forex, $0.35 on indices and energies and $0.30 on crypto, per round turn (opening and closing a trade). Other account types have their own rates — see the rate table above.

Cashback is paid on forex, gold (XAUUSD), indices, energies and crypto with these account types: MT4 Fixed; MT4 NDD, MT5 NDD, cTrader NDD. There is no cashback on stocks. No cashback on these accounts: MT4 Cent. Cashback is paid on eligible trades as long as your account follows FIBO Group's terms and conditions.

Cashback is paid daily, directly to your FIBO Group trading account by FIBO Group. You can track it in your BrokerFlat dashboard.

Yes. Contact FIBO Group support via live chat or email and ask them to assign your account to IB IB_brokerflat. Include your email address and trading account number(s).

No. Your spreads and commissions stay the same as with a direct FIBO Group account.

Register through the link on this page, then contact FIBO Group support right away and ask them to assign your account to IB IB_brokerflat. The FIBO Group partner code is IB_brokerflat.

FIBO Group FAQ

Yes. FIBO Group Ltd is regulated by the Financial Services Commission (FSC) BVI, licence number SIBA/L/14/1063.

The minimum deposit at FIBO Group starts at $0, depending on the account type.

FIBO Group offers 5 account types: MT4 Cent, MT4 Fixed, MT4 NDD, MT5 NDD, cTrader NDD.

The maximum leverage at FIBO Group is up to 1:1000, depending on the account type and instrument.

Withdrawal time at FIBO Group: Within 24 hours.

Start earning cashback with FIBO Group

Open your account and start receiving automatic cashback on every trade.

FIBO Group cashback$1.50 / lotOpen account